Nevada Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z5)

Advertisement

Nevada Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z5)

Census Class Code Z5 Description: A statistical county subdivision.

Displaying 1 to 71 of 71 records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Alamo Division Lincoln Crescent Reservoir
Amargosa Valley Division Nye South of Amargosa Valley
Austin Division Lander Vigus Butte NE
Baker Division White Pine Third Butte East
Battle Mountain Division Lander Blossom Spring
Beatty Division Nye Springdale SW
Beowawe Division Eureka Frenchie Flat
Caliente Division Lincoln Vigo NE
Carlin Division Elko Carlin East
Carson City Division Carson City (city) New Empire
Carson Sink Division Churchill Carson Sink SW
Cherry Creek Division White Pine Cabin Spring
Clark Division Storey Patrick
Clark Division Clark Keyhole Canyon
Dayton Division Lyon Como
Dixie Valley Division Churchill Dixie Valley SE
Duckwater Division Nye Blue Eagle Springs SW
Elko Division Elko Elko East
Ely Division White Pine White Rock Creek
Eureka Division Eureka Hay Ranch
Fallon Division Churchill Fallon
Fernley Division Lyon Fernley East
Gabbs Division Nye Ione SW
Gardnerville-Minden Division Douglas Gardnerville
Genoa-Jacks Valley Division Douglas Minden
Golconda Division Humboldt Red House Flat West
Goldfield Division Esmeralda Montezuma Peak SW
Hawthorne Division Mineral Hawthorne West
High Desert Division Washoe Lost Creek Pass
Imlay Division Pershing Rye Patch Reservoir South
Incline Village Division Washoe Marlette Lake
Jackpot Division Elko Tijuana John Peak
Jarbidge Division Elko Marys River Basin NW
Las Vegas Division Clark Las Vegas NE
Lovelock Division Pershing West of Lovelock
Lund Division White Pine Willow Grove
McDermitt Division Humboldt Hinkey Summit
McGill Division White Pine Steptoe
Mina Division Mineral Camp Douglas
Montello Division Elko Montello Canyon
Mountain City Division Elko I L Ranch
North Valleys Division Washoe Reno NW
Pahrump Division Nye Last Chance Range
Pine Nut Division Douglas Pine Nut Valley
Pioche Division Lincoln Bristol Range NE
Pyramid Lake Division Washoe Dove Creek
Ralston Valley Division Nye Stone Cabin Ranch
Reno North Division Washoe Reno
Reno Southeast Division Washoe Steamboat
Reno Southwest Division Washoe Mount Rose NW
Round Mountain Division Nye Pine Creek Ranch
Ruth Division White Pine Robinson Summit
Silver Peak Division Esmeralda Rhyolite Ridge NE
Silver Springs Division Lyon Silver Springs South
Smith Valley Division Lyon Mount Etna
Sparks Division Washoe Vista
Summit Lake Division Humboldt New York Peak
Sun Valley Division Washoe Reno
Tonopah Division Nye East of Tonopah
Topaz Lake Division Douglas Long Dry Canyon
Verdi Division Washoe Verdi
Virginia City Division Storey Chalk Hills
Walker River Division Mineral Pilot Cone
Warm Springs-Truckee Canyon Division Washoe Spanish Springs Peak
Washoe Valley Division Washoe Washoe City
Wells Division Elko Gordon Creek
West Wendover Division Elko Goshute Peak
Winnemucca Division Humboldt Presnel Well
Yerington Division Lyon Yerington NE
Yucca Flat Division Nye Silent Butte
Zephyr Cove Division Douglas Glenbrook
Page 1